Johannesburg Airport Informational Guide to O.R. Tambo International Airport (JNB) - Non Official

SQ478 Singapore Airlines - Flight Status

Below, you can find details about Singapore Airlines flight SQ478, which currently operates between the airports of Johannesburg - O.R. Tambo International Airport (Airport Code JNB) and Cape Town - Cape Town International Airport (Airport Code CPT).
This flight data pertains specifically to the flight's details for Wednesday, December 06, 2023.

SQ478 Singapore Airlines to Cape Town

Landed - On-time
Delay: 1 minutes
Flight Status for Wednesday 2023-12-06
This flight was also scheduled for Yesterday (2023-12-05). See it here
This flight is also scheduled for Tomorrow (2023-12-07). See it here
Airline information
Singapore Airlines
Singapore Airlines
Equipment: Airbus A350-900
Departure
Johannesburg (JNB)
2023-12-06
O.R. Tambo International Airport
Departed at:
07:27
Terminal:
A - International
Gate:
-
Scheduled Departure Time: 07:10
Arrival
Cape Town (CPT)
2023-12-06
Cape Town International Airport
Arrived at:
09:26
Terminal:
-
Gate:
-
Scheduled Arrival Time: 09:25
Baggage: 1.2
Disclaimer
The information displayed on this website is gathered from third-party providers with a wide reputation on the sector, which in turn obtain the information from the airlines. This data is provided only for informative purposes. www.airport-johannesburg.com assumes no responsibility for loss or damage as a result of relying on information posted here. Please contact your airline to verify flight status.
Other information:
Frequency: The flight SQ478 is scheduled to flight on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday on a weekly basis.
Codeshare flight
This flight is shared with other airlines, this means that these other flights are the same:
Last Past Flights SQ478
Date
Departure
Arrival
Duration
Aircraft
Status
Tuesday
05 December
07:05
Johannesburg (JNB)
09:01
Cape Town (CPT)
1h 56min
Airbus A350-90
Airbus A350-90
Landed - On-time
Monday
04 December
09:15
Johannesburg (JNB)
11:15
Cape Town (CPT)
2h 0min
Airbus A350-90
Airbus A350-90
Landed - Delayed
Sunday
03 December
07:18
Johannesburg (JNB)
09:19
Cape Town (CPT)
2h 1min
Airbus A350-90
Airbus A350-90
Landed - On-time
Saturday
02 December
07:28
Johannesburg (JNB)
09:24
Cape Town (CPT)
1h 56min
Airbus A350-90
Airbus A350-90
Landed - On-time
Friday
01 December
09:15
Johannesburg (JNB)
11:12
Cape Town (CPT)
1h 57min
Airbus A350-90
Airbus A350-90
Landed - Delayed
Thursday
30 November
07:30
Johannesburg (JNB)
09:32
Cape Town (CPT)
2h 2min
Airbus A350-90
Airbus A350-90
Landed - On-time
Wednesday
29 November
07:18
Johannesburg (JNB)
09:17
Cape Town (CPT)
1h 59min
Airbus A350-90
Airbus A350-90
Landed - On-time
Tuesday
28 November
07:16
Johannesburg (JNB)
09:03
Cape Town (CPT)
1h 47min
Airbus A350-90
Airbus A350-90
Landed - On-time
Monday
27 November
07:23
Johannesburg (JNB)
09:10
Cape Town (CPT)
1h 47min
Airbus A350-90
Airbus A350-90
Landed - On-time
Sunday
26 November
07:02
Johannesburg (JNB)
09:03
Cape Town (CPT)
2h 1min
Airbus A350-90
Airbus A350-90
Landed - On-time